Ir al contenido principal

Entradas

Mostrando entradas de enero 21, 2010

Rihanna feat. Jay-Z - Umbrella

Letra
Jay-Z:
Ahuh Ahuh (Yea Rihanna)
Ahuh Ahuh (Good girl gone bad)
Ahuh Ahuh (Take three... Action)
Ahuh Ahuh
No clouds in my storms
Let it rain, I hydroplane into fame (Rihanna: Eh eh)
Come'n down with the Dow Jones
When the clouds come we gone
We Rocafella (Rihanna: Eh eh)
She fly higher than weather
And she rocks it better
You know me
An anticipation for precipitation, stacks chips for the rainy day(Rihanna: Eh eh)
Jay, rain man is back with lil Ms. Sunshine
Rihanna where you at?


[VERSE 1]
You had my heart, and we'll never be world apart
Maybe in magazines, but you'll still be my star
Baby cause in the Dark, You can see shiny Cars
And that's when you need me there
With you I'll always share
Because

[CHORUS]
When the sun shines
We’ll shine together
Told you I'll be here forever
That I'll always be your friend
Took an oath Imma stick it out 'till the end
Now that it's raining more than ever
Know that we still have each other
You can stand under my Umbrella
You can stand under my …

Amy Winehouse - Rehab

Amy Winehouse - Rehab
Cargado por wonderful-life1989. - Videos de música, entrevistas a los artistas, conciertos y más.
Letra
They tried to make me go to rehab
I said no, no, no.
Yes I been black, but when I come back
You wont know, know, know.

I ain’t got the time
And if my daddy thinks im fine
He’s tried to make me go to rehab
I wont go, go, go.

I’d rather be at home with ray
I ain’t got 70 days
Cos there’s nothing, nothing you can teach me
That I can’t learn, from yester halfaway

Didn’t get a lot in class
But I know it don’t come in a shot glass

They’re tryin to make me go to rehab
I said no, no, no
Yes I been black, but when I come back
You wont know, know, know.

I aint got the time,
And if my Daddy thinks im fine,
He’s tried to make me go to rehab,
I wont go, go, go.

The man said, why you think you here?


I said, I got no idea
Im gonna, im gonna loose my baby
So I always keep a bottle near

Said, I just think you’re depressed
Kiss me, yeah baby
And the rest

I’m tryin to make me go to rehab
I said no, no, no
Yes I b…

Pop Star Queen - Soy un Tsunami

Letra
Ultramar Ultramar, punta magna de todo español
Ultramar Ultramar, punta magna de todo español
Ultramar, Ultramar, Ultra, Ultra – mar
Y es que yo soy un tsunami
yo soy una chica in
Y es que soy algo imparable, no te puedes resistir
Te espero el el Soho
Tocando el arpa con mis uñas de laca,
No sin mis cremas,
no sin mis marcas.

Quiero billetes ¡Los de New York!
Y es que yo soy un tsunami,
yo soy una chica in
Y es que soy algo imparable
No te puedes resistir.

Ultramar Ultramar, punta magna de todo español
Ultramar Ultramar, punta magna de todo español
Ultramar, Ultramar, Ultra, Ultra – mar
Pan con tomate,
Botox al horno,
Sexo en el carrefour
¡Y ostras con champagne!
Y es que yo soy un tsunami, yo soy una chica in
Y es que soy algo imparable
No te puedes resistir
Ultramar, Ultramar, Ultra, Ultra – mar español.

Jay-Z - On To The Next One

Letra
I got a million ways to get it
Choose one
Bring it back
Now double your money and make it stack

I'm on to the next one
On to the next
On to the next one
On to the next
On to the next one
On to the next
On to the next one
On to the next
Freeze, somebody bring me back some money please

Hov on that new shit
Niggas like how come
Niggas want my old shit
Buy my old album
Niggas stuck on stupid
I gotta keep it movin
Niggas make the same shit
Me, I make the Blueprint
Came in the Range
Hopped out the Lexus
Every year since
I been on that next shit
Traded in the gold for platinum Rolexes
Now a nigga wrist match the status of my records
Used to rock a throwback
Ballin on the corner
Now I rock a tailored suit
Lookin like a owner
No I'm not a Jonas
Brother, I'm a grown up
No I'm not a virgin
I use my kahonas
I move onward
The only direction
Can't be scared to fail
Search ya perfection
Gotta keep it fresh girl
Even when we sexin
But don't be mad at him
When it's on to the next one

Freeze, somebody bring me b…

Chris Brown - Crawl

Letra
Everybody sees is you
i'm the one lost the view
everybody says we're through (we're through x3)
i hope you haven't said it too (hadn't said it too x3)
so where (so where)
do we go from here
with all this fear in our eyes
and where
can love take us now
we've been so far down
we can still touch the sky

If we crawl(we crawl)
till we can walk again
then we'll run (we'll run)
until we're strong enough to jump
then we'll fly
until there is no wind
so lets crawl crawl crawwl
back to love Yeah
back to love Yeah

Why did I change the days
hearts were never meant to race
always felt the need for space
and now I can't reach your face
so where are you standing now
are you in the crowd of my vouch
love did you see my hand
that mean one more chance
we can still have it all

So well crawl(if we crawl)
till we can walk again
then we'll run (then we'll run)
until we're strong enough to jump
then we'll fly
until there is no wind
so lets crawl crawl crawwl
back to love Yeah
bac…