Ir al contenido principal

Entradas

Mostrando entradas de marzo 9, 2012

Angy - Cuídalo (BSO "Lorax, en busca de la trúfula perdida")

Aura Dione Feat. Rock Mafia - Friends

Free, free to be myself Free to need some time Free to need some help So I'm reaching baby, out When I'm lonely in the crowd When the signs get too loud I’ll be crashing And even if I never forget you baby Tonight I'm gonna let your memory baby Go, always said I'd know
But at least I got my friends Share a rain coat in the wind They got my back until the end If I'll never fall in love again Well at least I got my friends Like a light bulb in the dark Saving me from the sharks Even know I got a broken heart At least I got my friends Got my friends, got my friends, got my friens Well at least I got my friends
I don’t wanna think I just wanna feel I just wanna dream, yeah So pour another round And throw it back until it's down Let's get lost until it's found Again and again And even if I never forget you baby Tonight I'm gonna let your memory baby Go, always said I know
But at least I got my friends Share a rain coat in the wind They got my back until the end If I'll never fall in …

Marea - Canaleros

Déjame que descuelgue las campanas, de tanto redoblar se me han quitado las ganas de alante y atrás, de amargo tañir, y sangre me sudan los pies, qué mierda de don Juan, que se harta de reír cuando se tropieza frente a la platea y se esfuma feliz perdido en la zorrera mientras se despluman pollos de pelea,
los cisnes me embarazarán la cama y a la hora de parir se me volverán ranas y yo segador queriendo arrancar vigilias, ya sabes por qué, que para pisar Cristos me basto y me escondo, guardé entre las muelas rosarios a miles que anego con ron como si no doliera y sigo vadeando mis Guadalquivires,
no se cegarán los claros nunca más, brillarán las alcayatas, canaleros cantarán, desperdiciando lingotes voy al trote y sé que no voy a llegar, perdiguero, ¿adónde vas?,
y mañana no será lo que Dios quiera, que será el mismo balar, aburrido y con ceguera, desencanto, seguro que truena y que no es para tanto, la vida se desbordará del cubo, se me encabritará, me tirará el embudo, ¿pa qué quieres más?, dejémoslo así, t…

DEV Feat. Fabolous - Kiss My Lips

Yeah Yeah Hands up Just hot Tell ‘em haters Kiss my
Hands up Just hot Tell ‘em I said Kiss my
Hands up Just hot Tell ‘em…
I was sittin’ on the beach, starin’ at the night Pulled out a cigarette, and you were there with the light What you tryin’ to do, lookin’ in my eyes Pretty boy step back, you don’t wanna take this fight But if you wanna talk, well first you gotta listen I ain’t like those other girls that you been missin’ I do it all alone, queen of my throne One of a kind, I’m in a league of my own
And get your hand off my hip, and kiss my lips Kiss my lips, kiss me all over Are you gonna take that risk, take that risk ‘Cause we’re only gettin’ older I said kiss my lips, kiss my lips, And do it all over I know you weren’t expectin’ this tonight But baby that’s me
Hey, hey, hey, yeah Hey, hey, hey, yeah
(Fabolous) Hey you gotta answer but Which lips are you talking Instead of a dance strut, I’d tip you for walking We gon’ role play, I’m Christopher Walken I treat you like a queen and I’m king of New York Welcome to my…

Santigold - Disparate Youth

don't look ahead, there's stormy weather another roadblock in our way but if we go, we go together our hands are tied here if we stay.
oh, we set our dreams to carry us and if they don't fly we will run now we push right past to find out oh how to win what they have lost
oh ah, oh ah, we know now we want more oh ah, oh ah, our lives worth fighting for
so let them say we can't do better they have the rules that we can't break they want to sit and watch you wither their legacy's too hard to take
oh, we set our dreams to carry us and if they don't fly we will run now we push right past to find out oh how to win what they have lost.
oh ah, oh ah, we know now we want more oh ah, oh ah, our lives worth fighting for
in their heads, and in their beds in their eyes it shows when the beacon breaks, well then you ask and they don't know oh tell me that, i turn my back, well the odds all stand beneath me and they all said, i was mislead but now the odds all stand beneath me
oh ah, oh ah, you'…

Neon Trees - Everybody Talks

Hey baby won't you look my way I can be your new addiction Hey baby what you gotta say? All you're giving me is fiction I'm a sorry sucker and this happens all the time I found out that everybody talks Everybody talks, everybody talks
It started with a whisper And that was when i kissed her And then she made my lips hurt I could hear the chit chat Take me to your love shack Mamas always gotta back track When everybody talks back
Hey honey you could be my drug You could be my new prescription Too much could be an overdose All this trash talk make me itchin Oh my my Everybody talks, everybody talks Everybody talks, too much
It started with a whisper And that was when i kissed her And then she made my lips hurt I could hear the chit chat Take me to your love shack Mamas always gotta back track When everybody talks back
Never thought i'd live To see the day When everybody's words got in the way
Hey sugar show me all your love All you're giving me is friction Hey sugar what you gotta say?
It started…

Alexandra Burke - Talk That Talk (Cover Rihanna)

Talk that talk to me, yeah Talk that talk to me, yeah
I be trying to chill, b–ches wanna f–k me Every little city I go, f–k me Shorty must've heard Got the word, I move that D Had it by a bladder She like, oh I gotta pee Ran into a rocko in my restroom Singer slash actress in my bedroom God I have the ticket for a walk through Everything that do is big
I talk big money, I talk big homes I sell out arenas I call that getting dome Million dollar voice Came through phone We heading to the top If you coming, come on I'm Flying out to Pisa Just to get some pizza Fly down to Jamaica Just to roll some reefa Sex on the beach Left love speechless They say that money talk Tell these other ni--as speak up What's up
One and two and three and four, come on let me know if you want some more You know what I like right now get it right Boy talk that talk to me all night Yeah boy I like it yeah boy I like it Love it when you talk that talk to me yeah Yeah that talk to me yeah Love it when you talk that talk to me, yeah
Say …

Kelly Key - Shaking

Going round and round, dj's got me upside down, Party people in the club, don't stop shaking! Going round and round, dj's got me upside down, Party people in the club, don't stop shaking!
Don't stop shaking!
Countdown to this party starts tonight, This party breaks through, Don't stop untill the morning light!
Countdown to this party starts tonight, This party breaks through, Don't stop untill the morning light!
We got the boom boom sound, We gonna own this town, No one else in the world can stop us! We gonna hit the floor, We gonna give some more
Le-le-le Let´s? Let´s blow this party!
Going round and round, dj's got me upside down, Party people in the club, don't stop shaking! Going round and round, dj's got me upside down, Party people in the club, don't stop shaking!
Don't stop shaking! Don't stop! (stop! stop!)
Countdown to this party starts tonight, This party breaks through, Don't stop untill the morning light!
Countdown to this party starts tonight, T…

Gloria Estefan - Medicine

Last Night I fell in love with you We threw the rice And as it fell from the roof I realized, what the hell did I just do I let down the wall Oh my God, for once, I think I saw the devil talk Through the fog But then I remembered
They don’t wanna tell us, but We’ve already found out We’ve found the proof
They don’t wanna tell us, but We’ve already found out We know the truth
We got the medicine For our mind We got the medicine So live life
Living on high, never on low I found a place that time has froze Where you can fly on unicorns What you imagine can take form
What you don’t know can never hurt you But if the eyes are closed how can you find the virtue
They don’t wanna tell us, but…

Florence + The Machine - Never Let Me Go

Looking up from underneath, Fractured moonlight on the sea. Reflections still look the same to me, As before I went under.
And it's peaceful in the deep, Cathedral where you can not breathe, No need to pray, no need to speak Now I am under.
Oh, and it's breaking over me, A thousand miles down to the sea bed, I found the place to rest my head.
Never let me go, never let me go. Never let me go, never let me go.
And the arms of the ocean are carrying me, And all this devotion was rushing out of me, And the crashes of heaven for a sinner like me, But the arms of the ocean delivered me.
Though the pressure's hard to take, It's the only way I can escape, It seems a heavy choice to make, Now I am under.
And it's breaking over me, A thousand miles down to the sea bed, I found the place to rest my head.
Never let me go, never let me go. Never let me go, never let me go.
And the arms of the ocean are carrying me, And all this devotion was rushing out of me, And the questions of heaven for a sinner like…

Young Jeezy Feat. Ne-Yo - Leave You Alone

[Hook: Ne-Yo] Yeah She said you ain't no good but you feel so good She said what if I could but I gotta leave you alone I gotta leave you alone She said I know you bad, but I want you back She said makes me so sad that I gotta leave you alone
[Verse 1:] I got my mind on my money All I need’s a bad bitch That I can run through the city spend this cash with That I can run through this city spend this cash on Wake up in the morning get my smash on I want more much baby egg whites Keep your stomach in your thighs and your legs right While I’m out here focus getting this bread right But if the head right, Jeezy there every night Wake up in the morning and I'm still here Wake up in the morning and I ain’t gone All I ask, let me just do me And maybe just me and you can get along Had them other bitches mad when they seen us Had to match our Rolex's baby team us Yeah the earth is our turf we can share the world Maybe even go half on a baby girl
[Hook: Ne-Yo] She said you ain't no good but you feel so go…

Edith Márquez - Ese Beso

Tu Dices Que No, que alucino que son cosas mías, me dices que No soy la misma que con el tiempo he cambiado, Y juras que soy experta en convertir Blanco en Negro, verdades en mentiras, me dices que tu no haz cambiado que soy la que imagina. Coro I Pero No, pero No Mi Amor, quiza lo nieguen tu ojos, quiza me mienta tu voz, Pero ese Beso lo dijo Todoo me dijo que alguien mas te ha enamorado, que ya no me amas que todo acabo, pero ese beso, lo dijo todo te ayudan a mentirme tus palabras, tu mente se esfuerza en disimular, Pero Tu Boca Te Traicionó Me pides perdon, te aferras a que son tonterias insistes en que no, que estoy alucinando y juras que no te veo, cuando te tiemblan los dedos cada vez que me acaricias, pero te cuesta tanto decir que eres mío. Coro I
Ya no queda nada, ni en tus manos ni en tu cuerpo de ese Amor que nos unio a los dos, no tienes que fingir. Pero ese beso, lo dijo todoooo Pero ese beso lo dijo todo, te ayudan a mentirme tus palabras, tu mente se esfuerza en disimular, Pero Tu Boca te trai…

Mandinga - Zaleilah

Mandinga everyday Mandinga, zaleilahlei
Siento el ritmo del cuerpo tocandome El perfume del viento besandome Cuando estoy a tu lado me siento bien Si me tocas, me abrazas, quiero bailar Soy feliz puedo gritar
Zaleilahleilalei, everyday, everybody When you love you say, everyday, everybody Zaleilahleilalei, everyday, everybody Zaleilahleilalei, zaleilahleilalei
Zaleilahleilalei, everyday, everybody When you love you say, everyday, everybody Zaleilahleilalei, everyday, everybody Zaleilahleilalei, zaleilahleilalei
Tu dejate amarte, dejame amarte toda la vida Tu nunca lo dudes que soy para ti nada mas Mi chico bonito, un poco negrito ven papito, ven aca Siempre contigo siento que vivo en un amor real
Tu dejate amarte, dejame amarte toda la vida Tu nunca lo dudes que soy para ti nada mas Mi chico bonito, un poco negrito ven papito, ven aca Siempre contigo siento que vivo en un amor real
Zaleilahleilalei, everyday, everybody When you love you say, everyday, everybody Zaleilahleilalei, everyday, everybody Zaleilahlei…

Tinto Feat. Dj Buxxi - Como Ella Ninguna

Tú eres La, Más linda Y bella Creación Un Ángel Nena, simplemente La mejor, Y Se que Dios Se Inspiro, Pa´ Crearte Mi amor Es envidiable tener Una Linda y grande bendición
CORO:
COMO ELLA NO HAY NINGUNA, QUIERO QUE ESTE SIEMPRE CONMIGO, TODO MI MUNDO TE LO ENTREGO A TI MI AMOR QUIERO PERDERME POR SIEMPRE EN TUS OJOS EN TUS OJOS… COMO ELLA NO HAY NUNGUNA, QUIERO QUE ESTE SIEMPRE CONMIGO, TODO MI MUNDO TE LO ENTREGO A TI MI AMOR, TODO, TODO, TODITO, TODO, TODITO, TODO, EEEE…
Y Dios Se inspiro En el momento que estaba Creando Ese Angel, He buscado en todos lados hasta en Brasil y Como tu no hay nadie, Me siento en las nubes, por que cuando estas conmigo yo puedo abrazarte, Y todo el talento que Dios me dio lo usare para cantarte…
Tu te Vuelves loca, Cuando Tu me tocas, Ese Instinto animal tuyo nena me provoca, Y cuando te miro, yo te quiero a Ti Coger, Y poder sentir tu piel, como, como La primera Vez…
CORO.
Solo tu Nena, Como tu No hay ninguna, Como Tu no hay nadie, Que me lleve a la locura, Como tu no hay nadie Com…