Ir al contenido principal

Entradas

Mostrando entradas de diciembre 4, 2012

Christina Aguilera - Your Body (Martin Garrix Remix)

Ahah ahah...
I came here tonight to get you out of my mind, I’m gonna take what I find oh-oh, yeah! So open the box, don’t need no key I’m unlocked, And I won’t tell you to stop oh-oh, yeah!
Hey boy! I don’t need to know where you’ve been, All I need to know is you and no need for talking, Hey boy! So don’t even tell me your name, All I need to know is whose place is, And let’s get walking...
All I wanna do is love your body, Oh-oh-oh, Oh-oh-oh Tonight’s your lucky night, I know you want it, Oh-oh-oh, Oh-oh-oh.
It’s true what you heard, I am a freak, I’m disturbed, So come on and give me your worst oh-oh, yeah! We’re moving faster than slow, If you don’t know where to go, I’ll finish all from my own oh-oh, yeah!
Hey boy! I don’t need to know where you’ve been, All I need to know is you and no need for talking, Hey boy! So don’t even tell me your name, All I need to know is whose place is, And let’s get walking...
Say, say, hey!
All I wanna do is love your body, Oh-oh-oh, Oh-oh-oh Ton…

Oscar Repo - Fuerte

Si sabes la letra, por favor, escríbela en los comentarios. Gracias.

Auryn - I met an Angel (On Christmas Day)

Ooh, baby
Listen up to what I gotta say I found true love and it's here to stay Chapel bells are gonna ring in May I met an angel on Christmas Day
24th of December It was a cold and snowy night I can still remember Gazing at the stars and the moonlight
Fell asleep on the sofa bed Dreams of Christmas in my head I awoke to my surprise There he was right before my eyes
Listen up to what I gotta say I found true love and it's here to stay Chapel bells are gonna ring in May I met an angel on Christmas Day
I was stuffing the stockings And hanging tinsel on the tree When I heard a knocking I opened the door in time to see
Carolers and silver bells I saw his face that's when I fell He was there bent on one knee Santa sent him just for me
Listen up to what I gotta say I found true love and it's here to stay Chapel bells are gonna ring in May I met an angel on Christmas Day
Yeah yeah
I know this love will grow When flowers bloom in early spring I'll be his bride, I'll w…

The Killers - I Feel It In My Bones ft. Ryan Pardey

Dear Santa, I’m writing you a letter, I’m sure you’ve got it all figured out. Things haven’t been easy Between me and you, I guess that there are things that you can’t undo Maybe I was naughty once but now I’m nice! (Boy you made the list, you know I checked it twice. Well guess what, You’re still on it. Haaha) And I feel it in my bones And I feel it in my bones Nights have been restless, Pillows and sheets. Bet you got it all figured out. Sweat like a snowman Out in the sun, Dreaming that there ain’t nowhere to run to, baby Nowhere to hide. Hey, Kringle! You mean to say when you were young you never got wild Kid, don’t you get it, I’m gonna make an example out of you For every mother’s child And I feel it in my bones (I’m coming for you) And I feel it in my bones Silver bells and reigns Tinsel, holly. What happened to the rose red cheeks, Chimney, big bag presents and all, Fat and jolly, Tinsel holly. And I feel it in my bones And I feel it in my bones And I feel it in my bones And …