Ir al contenido principal

Entradas

Mostrando entradas de abril 25, 2012

Nick Kamarera & Alinka - Get A Life (Mama Yette)

I swear I wanna be with you tonight You gotta show me what is wrong or right Because I never felt this way before I wanna feel you now in my life In my life, get a life,
Get a life, get a life Why don’t you take my life Take my life, take my life
You have to get a life Get a life, get a life Why don’t you take my life Take my life, take my life.
Yette Mama Yette yette Mama yette [ x4 ]
I said I wanna be with you tonight (yeah) You gotta show me what is wrong or right Because I never felt this way before I wanna feel you now in my life In my life, get a life.
Get a life, get a life Why don’t you take my life Take my life, take my life
You have to get a life Get a life, get a life Why don’t you take my life Take my life, take my lïfe.
Yette Mama Yette yette Mama yette [ x4 ]
Yette Mama Yette yette Mama yette [ x4 ]
Yette Mama Yette yette Mama yette [ x4 ]

Karmin Shiff And Lik & Dak - Baila Morena (Oye Z***a)

Heroes - Anna Simon

Tiësto & Swanky Tunes feat. Ben McInerney of New Navy - Make Some Noise

Chila Lynn - Real Woman

Sometimes he's afraid to turn on the light, He doesn't know who he sees, I thought he knew how to judge it right but just how wrong could I be. He hopes to find someone new tonight in a ideal world, this is how she'll be. She don't always have to dress up, she don't wear makeup cause she cames herself too well. In the first light of morning you just know she still looks good.
She ain't made for those magazines full of photo shop queens telling her how she should be. Oh there's no doubt about it she's as real as a woman can be. Too many people spend all of their time looking for perfection. I thought he knew what perfect was oh but now on reflection. He hopes to find someone new tonight gonna take his worngs turn them into right. She don't always have to dress up, she don't wear makeup cause she cames herself too well. In the first light of morning you just know she still looks good. She ain't made for those magazines full of photo shop quee…

Krisha - Tú Qué Sabes

Rufus Wainwright convierte la Alhambra en un escenario

GRANADA, 24 Abr. (EUROPA PRESS)

El cantante, compositor e instrumentista norteamericano presenta el 4 de mayo su último trabajo discográfico Out of the game, en lo que será un concierto "único" en los Jardines del Generalife de la Alhambra, adonde el artista recala por deseo expreso en el marco de su gira por Europa.

El concierto, para el que aún quedan entradas disponibles, ha sido presentado este martes por la directora del Patronato de la Alhambra y el Generalife, María del Mar Villafranca, José Rodríguez, responsable de la empresa promotora, Musiserv, y la gerente del Consorcio para la Conmemoración del Milenio del Reino de Granada, Francisca Pleguezuelos, ya que el evento se incluye en la programación prevista para la efeméride de 2013.

Wainwright, según ha explicado el promotor, estará acompañado de su banda habitual en un concierto para unas 1.500 personas y que contará con la presencia del cantante y pianista inglés Teddy Thompson como artista invitado. Llegará a Gr…