Ir al contenido principal

Entradas

Mostrando entradas de agosto 31, 2011

David Guetta Ft. Aaron London - Fast Lane

2 X Work It Work It Do It Do It Makes Us Makes Us ..
All I Know That You Know That I’ve Been Living On The Fast Lane And I Know That They Know That I’ve Been Living On The Fast Lane Fast Lane
Let’s Go My Lyrics Such ..I Really Can’t Help It Like Tic Tac Toe Because Of The … Like Ex Ooh ..When I .. When I Stare Can’t Get .. Wont’ Be No ..Pistol I Think Mine Is Gonna Burn Like .. London London Look About London ..We Can Talk About London I’ll Take .. Blow … Go Ahead Nowadays Is Nonsense, Talk Of Nonsense I’ma Hit Get Head From The Queen We ..
All I Know That You Know That I’ve Been Living On The Fast Lane And I Know That They Know That I’ve Been Living On The Fast Lane Fast Lane
Time ..To Waste .. In My Waste Time ..Stay In The Back Time …Move Like Do Do Do ..Open The .. See No One Gets Me So I’ma Shot .. I See My Money Doubling Like .. Gonna Time Can You Do What I Can, See You ..I Can ..I Have ..Liek An Ipod …
All I Know That You Know That I’ve Been Living On The Fast Lane And I Know That They Know That I’ve …

The Dream - Form Of Flattery

I’m Sorry I Can’t Meet Your Approval So Please Keep The Hand Claps No Need For A Compliment I Can Pat Myself On The Back No Dying For An Award You Can Keep The Trophy I Could Really Care Less Whether Any Of Y’all Mother Fuckers Know Me Excuse My French Pardon Me I Don’t Mean To Steal Your Shine Man I’ll Be In This Sun For So Long Lookin’ My Way Will Just Make You Blind All I Need Is The Love Cuz I Can Never Have Enough Of That You Don’t Have To Try To Be The Man When You The Man See I’m Embedded And Your Fifteen Minutes Are Almost Up Socialite I Wish You Would Roll Up Don’t Try Me I’m Not Like Him Not Like Them I Wish You Would Roll Up I’m Not Him I’m Not Like Them Don’t Try Me I’m Not Better Than That
Form Of Flattery You Say He Sound Like Me You Say They Sound Like Me I Don’t Need Another Whip A Ni**A Flyin’ Now I See You In The Shadow In Motion Without A Paddle Stop Acting Like A Girlfriend Stop Acting Like A Freshman If You’re Surprised You’re Here It Means You Shouldn’t Be Here No Heart No Glory No Pain No Fear It’s O…

Rico Love - Falling Down

All I ever wanted to is get you out alone, I love you sexy! Your sexy attitude, it makes it all worth it! When I put this love in you All it takes is getting close, And you’re heart will be exposed, I just wanna get hold, cause I never let go!
Chorus: I bet you won’t be standing when it all falls down There’s no way you’ll be standing up at all Cause their legs are off the ground Girl, you ain’t gonna be standing up Cause falling in love is falling down! But I pick you up, baby!
You ain’t gotta make a move, just lying there And I’ll be right there! Right there next to you, I’ll be at your service I’ll do all the things you want to! Light the candles, kisses… Close the .. and lock the doors! Trust me once I get a hold of you I haven’t let go
Chorus: I bet you won’t be standing when it all falls down There’s no way you’ll be standing up at all Cause their legs are off the ground Girl, you ain’t gonna be standing up Cause falling in love is falling down! But I pick you up, baby!
All night, all day, all of your life J…

Boyz II Men Ft. Charlie Wilson - More Than You'll Ever Know

i know of you past us but we still .. more than we ever know there was a time i thought it wouldn’t last and baby how i felt i didn’t show sometime ii took you for granted and thought you would understand it but you managed to make it through though times
chorus i cannot imagine to not have you by my side everything you are and all you do i am s till in love with you more than you ever know just like the stars in a 1000 skies more than you ever know deeper than a place where the ocean floor lies you are still number one in my eyes until this day i still get butterflies i love you more than you ever know
sometimes i watch you sleeping cause you i am falling in love over again in the morning when you are leaving i start to miss my best friends you are my better half i can tell you complete my words when i begin you don’t have to be .. with love here will always make it chorus i cannot imagine to not have you by my side everything you are and all you do i am s till in love with you more than you ever know just like t…

Chris Cornell - The Keeper

i come from far away my boots don't know this ground but they know it's real it doesn't take too long for the road to become a battle field
and before i let one more fire go out understand that i won't give one inch of ground from underneath your's and my feet whatever the price happens to be
i may not be the keeper of the flame but i am the keeper
beauty and truth collide where love meets genocide where laughter meets fear confusion all around as i try to feed these mouths that never known singing
and before i let one more tear hit the ground i will be the one standing between you and the sound of the rounds echoing out, out of the dark the smoke and the spark aimed at the heart of the flame
i am the keeper
i cannot see the light at the end of the tunnel tonight my eyes are weary
and before i let one more life get erased from the ashes i will rise for you and the ghosts of the names the faces and frames the love and the pain for you i remain, though i'm not worthy of being the keeper of the f…

Scotty McCreery - The Trouble With Girls

the trouble with girls is they're a mystery something about em puzzles me spent my whole life trying to figure out just what them girls are all about
the trouble with girls is they're so damn pretty everything about them does somethin' to me i guess that's the way it's supposed to be

they smile that smile they bat those eyes they steal you with hello they kill you with goodbye
they hook you with one touch and you can't break free yeah the trouble with girls is nobody loves trouble as much as me
they're sugar and spice and angel wings hell on wheels in tight blue jeans a summer night down by the lake an old memory that you can't shake
they're hard to find yet there's so many of em the way that you hate that you already love em i guess that's the way it's supposed to be
they smile that smile they bat those eyes they steal you with hello they kill you with goodbye
they hook you with one touch and you can't break free yeah the trouble with girls is nobody loves trou…

Tinie Tempah Ft. Pusha T, Jim Jones & Wiz Khalifa - Till Im Gone (Remix)

[wiz khalifa - chorus] i grew tired of the same, then one night packed my things, told the one i love i’ll be back one day through the fight, through the pain booked a flight, took a plane told her not to cry i’ll be back one day
(remix)
been dreaming this since i was young so baby girl i’ll be going til i’m gone (gone) til i’m gone (gone)
[tinie tempah- verse 1] can’t see me bitch, i’m something you will never know i’m a star you need a muthaf-cking telescope doing numbers, punching in the telephones i give em line after line like i’m selling coke i’m well connected like a nigga with a modem and these bitches know i ball thats why these bitches on my scrotum flying right across the ocean bumping frank and billy ocean on a private jet, they let a nigga smoke, think i’m joking
come and play, pour out another bottle bring your girls round and lets turn my apartment to a brothel i do this shit for real, blowing up the clubs and when they see the bottles then them bitches know it’s us, muthaf-ckers
[wiz khalifa -…

LiL B - I Forgive You

[intro] it’s been a lot of bullshit on my mind you know i’m just tryin to stay alive and be positive, you know uplift you know show love to where i come from
i’m sayin fuck these niggas, you know? this shit bring tears to my eyes cause its like fuck these niggas man! that's on life nigga..
[verse 1] my insides burned up i'm tore up from the weed smoke my vision out of place i'ma hunter i got the fiends dope not literally but mentally i'm on another note the last time i seen some real friends it was on a the tv show and when i was going broke they always had their comments leave you in the dirt and hit you where it hurts but man like me i'ma work on the nightshift work on the graveyard, even if i never sleep shit the american dream is to die self made the rich stay rich and the poor eat the grains, now that's where the root and the source of all my pain i was born into war i don’t wanna die in the flames
[verse 2] listen just listen, you can hear it in the system i forgive you for your …

Jason Derulo - That's My Shhh

That's my shhh, That's my shhh, That's my shhh That's my shhh, That's my shhh, That's my shhh
Now get on over here, and get up on this bed I'm all upon you, now lock me and whip your legs Pulled your shirt to the left and kissed that one Pulled yout shirt to the right, how did I miss that one I really want it, but I love it that you're teasing it Once I start I ain't gon' stop until I'm pleasing it Almost time to come up out them jeans, you know exactly what I mean
As we take it from the bed to the floor From the washer, to the dryer to the sofa If you're ready, say you're ready, and you'll see First one's coming by the time you count to three
One, Like a teacher you're sending me to the corner Two, grabbing and biting while I'm an owner Three, That's my shhh, That's my shhh, That's my shhh That's my shhh, That's my shhh, That's my shhh
One, I can barely calm it down Two, grabbing on your head, turn the thing ar…

La sal de la M - No hay más na

Si sabes la letra, por favor, escríbela en los comentarios. Gracias.