Ir al contenido principal

Entradas

Mostrando entradas de marzo 17, 2011

Keith Urban - Without You

I’ve loved you since the very first day When I caught you looking my way A smile and just knew it. Aint open to you came along, no one ever my song, Now its climbing with a bullet.
Its nice to have someone, so honestly devoted, That when it’s said and done, girl I hope you know that,
The travelling, the singing, it don’t mean nothing without you The fast cars, the guitars, they are all just second to, This life, this love that you and I have been dreaming of, for so long It’d all be as good as gone, without you.
Oh ho, without you, hey...
Along comes a baby girl, and a suddenly my little world, Just got a whole lot bigger, yes it did. And people that I barely knew, love me ‘cos I’m part of you Man I start to figure How two souls can be, miles from one another But still you and me, have somehow found each other. The travelling, the singing, it don’t mean nothing without you The fast cars, the guitars, they are all just second to, This life, this love that you and I have been dreaming of, for so long It’d a…

Glee Cast - Hell to the No

Mama said “get yo’ ass out of bed!” I said “hell to the no!” Said “wash your grandma’s nasty hair!” I said “hell to the no!”, oh They tried to take away my tots I said “hell to the no!” Yeah, ’cause I’m the one that calls the shots and I say “hell to the no!”, oh
Try to make me change my weave Well I got something up my sleeve It’s a whole lot of
Woah oh oh, oh oh Hell to the no no, no no, no no, no no I said Woah oh oh, oh oh Hell to the no no, no no, no no, no no I’m not tryin’ to diva out But this show’s gotta stop, so shout Woah oh oh, oh oh Hell to the no no, no no, no no, no no
Tell me I should eat my Wheaties You know what? “hell to the no!” Tell me I’d come down with diabetes “hell to the no!”
Try to make me change my eats But baby, that just isn’t me I’m a whole lot of Woah oh oh, oh oh
Hell to the no no, no no, no no, no no I said Woah oh oh, oh oh Hell to the no no, no no, no no, no no I’m not tryin’ to diva out But this show’s gotta stop, so shout Woah oh oh, oh oh Hell to the no no, no no, no no, no no
Ta…

Glee Cast - Misery

Oh yeah Oh yeah So scared of breaking it But you won’t let it bend And I wrote two hundred letters I won’t ever send Somehow it is cut so much Deeper then they seem You’d rather cover up I’d rather let them be So let me be And I’ll set you free
[CHORUS] I am in misery There ain’t no other Who can comfort me Why won’t you answer me? Your silence is slowly killing me Girl you really got me bad You really got me bad I’m gonna get you back Gonna get you back
Your salty skin and how It mixes in with mine The way it feels to be Completely intertwined It’s not that I didn’t care It’s that I didn’t know It’s not what I didn’t feel, It’s what I didn’t show So let me be And I’ll set you free
[CHORUS] I am in misery There ain’t no other Who can comfort me
Why won’t you answer me? Your silence is slowly killing me Girl you really got me bad You really got me bad I’m gonna get you back Gonna get you back
Say your faith is shaken You may be mistaken You keep me wide awake and Waiting for the sun I’m desperate and confused So far away from you I’…

Glee Cast - Blackbird

Blackbird singing in the dead of night Take these broken wings and learn to fly All your life You were only waiting for this moment to arise
Black bird singing in the dead of night Take these sunken eyes and learn to see all your life you were only waiting for this moment to be free
Blackbird fly, Blackbird fly Into the light of the dark black night.
Blackbird fly, Blackbird fly Into the light of the dark black night.
Blackbird singing in the dead of night Take these broken wings and learn to fly All your life You were only waiting for this moment to arise, You were only waiting for this moment to arise, You were only waiting for this moment to arise

Glee Cast - Raise Your Glass

Right right, turn off the lights, we're gonna lose our minds tonight, what's the dealio?
I love when it's all too much, 5am turn the radio up where's the rock and roll?
Party Crasher, Penny Snatcher, Call me up if you want gangsta Don't be fancy, just get dancey Why so serious?
So raise your glass if you are wrong, in all the right ways, all my underdogs, we will never be never be anything but loud and nitty gritty dirty little freaks won't you come on and come on and raise your glass, just come on and come on and raise your glass
Slam slam, oh hot damn what part of party don't you understand, wish you'd just freak out (freak out already) can't stop, coming in hot, I should be locked up right on the spot it's so on right now (so fuckin on right now)
Party Crasher, Penny Snatcher, Call me up if you want gangsta Don't be fancy, just get dancey Why so serious?
So raise your glass if you are wrong, in all the right ways, all my underdogs, we will never be never be anything but…

Glee Cast - Get It Right

What have I done? I wish I could Away from this ship goin' under Just tryin' to help, hurt everyone Now I feel the weight of the world is On my shoulders
What can you do when your good isn't good enough? When all that you touch tumbles down? 'Cause my best intentions keep making a mess of things I just wanna fix it somehow
But how many it times will it take? Oh, how many times will it take for me? To get it right To get it ri-igh-ight
Can I start again with my faith shaken? 'Cause I can't go back and undo this I just have to stay and face my mistakes But if I get stronger and wiser I'll get through this
What can you do when your good isn't good enough? When all that you touch tumbles down? 'Cause my best intentions keep making a mess of things I just wanna fix it somehow
But how many it times will it take? Oh, how many times will it take for me? To get it right To get it ri-igh-ight
So I throw up my fist I will punch in the air And accept the truth that sometimes life isn'…

Glee Cast - Loser Like Me

(Lea Michele/Rachel) Yeah, you may think that I’m a zero But, hey, everyone you wanna be Probably started off like me You may say that I’m a freakshow (I don’t care) But, hey, give me just a little time I bet you’re gonna change your mind All of the dirt you’ve been throwin’ my way It ain’t so hard to take, that’s right ‘Cause I know one day you’ll be screamin’ my name And I’ll just look away, that’s right Just go ahead and hate on me and run your mouth So everyone can hear Hit me with the words you got and knock me down Baby, I don’t care Keep it up, I’m tunin’ up to fade you out You wanna be You wanna be A loser like me A loser like me (Cory Monteith/Finn) Push me up against the locker And hey, all I do is shake it off I’ll get you back when I’m your boss I’m not thinkin’ ’bout you haters ‘Cause hey, I could be a superstar I’ll see you when you wash my car All of the dirt you’ve been throwin’ my way It ain’t so hard to take, that’s right ‘Cause I know one day you’ll be screamin’ my name And I’ll just look away, …

La Adictiva Banda San Jose de Mesillas - Te Amo y Te Amo

Revisando mi silencio, esculcando en los recuerdos en la cuenta imaginaria de las cosas que he vivido aprendí que el sexo no es más bello que los sentimientos pero que un diamante brilla más que un millón de sonidos.
Descubrí que las canciones valen más que los millones, y del brillo de tus ojos aprendí a decir te amo, al casino de tus besos le aposté mis ilusiones ahora tengo hipotecados mis latidos por tus labios.
Sólo se que nada tengo sin tu amor y que me estoy enamorando más y más, que mientras se pasa el tiempo se me va acabando el tiempo y me estoy enamorando de ti cada día más.
Me tienes acelerado el corazón y cada segundo corre más y más va encontrarse con un beso, vas a un viaje sin regreso, porque cuando estoy contigo no se quiere regresar.
Te amo y te amo, te amo, te amo, y te pienso y te sueño, te sueño y te pienso, que tu amor es un mar donde cruza mi barca, que tu amor es un barco que trae mis sueños.
Y te amo y te amo, te amo, te amo, y te pienso y te sueño, te sueño y te pienso, que tu amor e…

Glee Cast Feat. Gwyneth Paltrow - Landslide

i took my love and i took it down i climbed a mountain and i turned around and i saw my reflection in the snow-covered hills well, the landslide brought me down
oh, mirror in the sky, what is love can the child within my heart rise above can i sail through the changing ocean tides can i handle the seasons of my life
uh uh… uh uh, uh uh….
well, i’ve been afraid of changin’ cause i’ve built my life around you but time makes you bolder children get older and i’m getting older too well
well, i’ve been afraid of changin’ cause i’ve built my life around you but time makes you bolder children get older and i’m getting older too
well, i’m getting older too
so.. take this love and take it down yeah, and if you climb a mountain and you turn around and if you see my reflection in the snow-covered hills well, the landslide brought it down
and if you see my reflection in the snow-covered hills well maybe… well maybe… well maybe… the landslide’ll bring you down

Shabu & Rebellion - Keep Me Original

Si sabes la letra, por favor, escríbela en los comentarios. Gracias.

Melocos - Imposible

sin un motivo, imposible es mi manera de pensar, imposible es no guardarte en el bolsillo, imposible es no girarme si te veo marchar, si te veo marchar. Imposible es intentar volver atrás.
Una sonrisa por cada canción, hacerlo juntos en el ascensor, donde se nos perdió.
Imposible es no tentar, a la suerte una vez más, me dan ganas de matarte, cuando ya tienes bastante. Imposible es consolar, tu cintura de cristal, se que volveré a encontrarte, imposible es ignorarte, la verdad.
Imposible es el calor de invernadero, imposible una caricia a la mitad, imposible las facturas a terceros, imposible es un principio si se ve el final, si se ve el final.
imposible es intentar volver atrás.
una sonrisa por cada canción, hacerlo juntos sin una razón, cuando se me olvidó.
Imposible es no tentar, a la suerte una vez mas, me dan ganas de matarte, cuando ya tienes bastante. Imposible es consolar, tu cintura de cristal, se que volveré a encontrarte, imposible es ignorarte.
Imposible es no tentar, a la suerte una vez mas, me dan ganas d…

The Black Eyed Peas - Just Can't Get Enough

Boy I think about it every night and day I'm addicted and I wanna jam inside your love I wouldn't wanna have it any other way I'm addicted and I just can't get enough
I just can't get enough I just can't get enough I just can't get enough I just can't get enough
Honey got a sexy on steaming She gimme a hot mess and new meaning Perfection mommy you gleam it Inception you gotta above a dream, dreaming Damn baby imma being I'm trying to holla at you I'm screaming Let let me love you down this evening
Love love yeah you know you are my demon
Girl you can form my team and I can be the king and you can be the queen and My mind's dirty and even though be cleaning it
I'll love you long time so you know the meaning
Oh baby I can't come down so please come and help me out You gotta feel the high and I cant step out the cloud And I just can't get enough Boy I think about it every night and day I'm addicted and I wanna jam inside your love I wouldnt wanna have i…