Ir al contenido principal

Entradas

Mostrando entradas de septiembre 12, 2012

P!nk - Slut Like You

Letra de P!nk - Slut Like You
I'm not a slut I just love love
Tell me something new Cause I've heard this Okay I'll f-ck you A little taste test You'll be my little friend You'll be my little friend You'll be my little friend And they think we fall in love But that's not it Just want to get some Ain't that some shit You'll be my little friend You'll be my little friend You'll be my little friend Yeah, yeah, yeah
I got a little piece of you-hoo And it's just like Woo Hoo Wham Bam Thank you Mam Woo Hoo I'm a slut Like You You say you're looking for a foo-ool And I'm just like me too I'm gonna let ya know the truth I'm a slut like you
Sitting with my friends And we're picking who we might let in Them boys are starting They're just our little friend They're just our little friend They're just our little friend Listen you little f-cker You think you call the shots I just bought you some Drink up your rides …

P!nk - Are We All We Are

Letra de P!nk - Are We All We Are
Oooohhh Oooohhh Are we all we are Are we all we are Cut to now holy wow When did everything become such a hell of a mess? Maybe now maybe now Can somebody come and take this off my chest? I know you think it’s not your problem I know you think that God will solve them But if your shit is not together it’ll never be You and me Plant the seed Open up and let it be We are the people that you’ll never get the best of Not forget the rest of (rest of)
Oooohhh We’ve had our fill We’ve had enough We’ve had it up to here Are we all we are Are we all we are We are the people that you’ll never get the best of Not forget the rest of (rest of)
Oooohhh Just sing it loud until the kids will sing it right back Are we all we are Are we all we are
Oooohhh Oooohhh Are we all we are Are we all we are
Seven seconds Seven seconds That is all the time you got to make your point My attention, my attention’s like an infant tryin’ to crawl around this joint I know I’m better t…

Ami - Trumpet Lights

Letra de Ami - Trumpet Lights
Que esta pasando? Que esta pasando? Que esta pasando?
Que esta pasando? Que esta pasando? Que esta pasando?
Que esta pasando mi amor? Tu sonrisa me enamoró Cada vez cuando te veo Un minuto sin tu amor, tu amor Es un infierno en mi interior, que dolor
Que pasa, pasa, pasa, pasa, pasa, pasa, pasa conmigo? Un beso, beso, beso, beso, beso, beso, beso sin ti Un minuto sin tu amor, tu amor Es un infierno en mi interior, que dolor
Esta pasando cuando tu amor No responde a mi calor Ven aquí, aquí conmigo Sabes yo me muero sin tu amor Es un infierno en mi interior, que dolor
Turn off the light, don’t stop me I want to make it right I wanna to break into your heart just to make you smile Break it, break it down It’s not a song of goodbye I wanna have our friday night And end forever this fight I want to make things right Two is better than one This little thing called love It’s too hard to undone So let’s get back to bed Leave the worry behind I wanna make love to …

My Silent Bravery - Burnt Out (Acoustic)

Letra My Silent Bravery - Burnt Out (Acoustic)
And for a moment I’ll lay my guard down here’s the truth I’ll show you really where my heart’s at girl if you will too Let me in, let me stay, but give me room and let me find a way to prove There’s something here, can you feel it, this is real, and do you feel the way I do?
But I can’t go on like this anymore Keep loving you when you got one foot out the door
I’m burnt out I’m burnt out
And I remember all those times I thought I was cool, sometimes still do Never thought I would be the one to act a fool for you, until you Let me in, let me stay, you gave me room but it was more than I could use There’s something here, you can feel it buts it’s clear that you don’t feel the way I do
But I can’t go on like I did before Keep loving you when you got one foot out the door
I’m burnt out I’m burnt out
Once you know it then you can’t go back There’s only forward there’s no turning back And I gave you everything I had But it wasn’t enough to win …