Ir al contenido principal

Entradas

Mostrando entradas de agosto 28, 2012

Kat DeLuna - Wanna See U Dance (La La La)

La la la la la la la la la la la la La la la la la la la la la la la la! La la la la la la la la la la la la La la la la la la la la la la la la!
I want you to break it down Want you to feel the new summer sound Hey na na na na nah The beat will get you And I’ll roll it way down Hey na na na na nah All the guys in the club better turn your love up Hey na na na na nah I will blow your mind so hold up hey now
Feels so good to be together, we’re gonna party forever Ain’t nothing like boom boom pow Touch you, freak with that na na na na Hello, ola, on the dance floor, I wanna see you dance
La la la la la la la la la la la la La la la la la la la la la la la la! La la la la la la la la la la la la La la la la la la la la la la la la!
Let’s move inside the drum So we can get deep in the zone Hey na na na na nah The floor can’t seem to leave me alone Hey na na na na nah Come takes to the tango Hey na na na na nah I like an animal up in the jungle
Feels so good to be together, we’re gonna pa…

Little Mix - Wings

Letra y videoclip de la canción "Little Mix - Wings"
Mamma told me not to waste my life She said spread your wings my little butterfly Don't let what they say keep you up at night And if they give you shhh... Then they can walk on by
My feet, feet can't touch the ground And I can't hear a sound But you just keep on running upyour mouth, yeah
Walk, walk on over there Cos I'm too fly to care, oh yeah
Your words don't mean a thing I'm not listening Keep talking, all I know is
Mamma told me not to waste my life She said spread your wings My little butterfly Don't let what they say keep you up at night And they can't detain you Cos wings are made to fly And we don't let nobody bring us down No matter what you say it won't hurt me Don't matter if I fall from the sky These wings are made to fly
'huh huh'...
I'm firing up on that runway I know we're gonna get there someday But we don't need no ready steady go, no Talk,…