Ir al contenido principal

Entradas

Mostrando entradas de septiembre 16, 2011

Lady Antebellum - Wanted You More

I kept waitin' on a reason in a call that never came. No I never, saw it comin' Somethin' in you, must have changed.
All the words unspoken, promises broken. I cried for so long. Wasted too much time, should have seen the signs. Now I know, just what went wrong.
I guess I wanted you more, and lookin' back now I'm sure, I wanted you more. I guess I wanted you more.
All the nights we spent just talkin' of the things we wanted out of life(out of life). Makin' plans and dreams together, I wish I'd seen I was just too blind. My heart was open, exposed and hopin' for you, to put it on the line.
But in the end, it seemed, there was no room for me. Still I tried, to change your mind.
I guess I wanted you more, and lookin' back now I'm sure, I wanted you more. I guess I wanted you more.
Ohhh, I don't need you, I don't need you anymore.
I guess I wanted you more, and lookin' back now I'm sure, I wanted you more. I guess I wanted you more.
I don't you, I don't nee…

Joana Jimenez - Por La Calle Abajo

Por la calle abajo pasa cada dia toda la tristeza y la melancolia sombras que se alejan como los recuerdos de todas las noches que pase a tu vera
Por la calle abajo vuelan los suspiros hablan los rincones donde te bese por la calle abajo rueda nuestro olvido suena esa cancion perdida en el ayer
Por la calle abajo se despide el llanto con la luna nueva del anochecer llueve en el silencio llueve en la agonia muere la pasion que imagine contigo
Por la calle abajo vuelvo a ver miradas que como luceros brillan encendidas es el eco amargo de un dulce pasado ver como pasean los enamorados
Por la calle abajo vuelan los suspiros hablan los rincones donde te bese por la calle abajo rueda nuestro olvido muere la pasion que un dia imagine
Por la calle abajo se me escapa el alma con el paso lento del atardeccer por la calle abajo veo pasar mi vida miente la esperanza de volverte a ver
Por la calle abajo y dueña de mi pena yo sigo esperando hasta el amanecer por la calle abajo y por una mentira muere la pasion que un dia ima…

Pixie Lott - All About Tonight

I bought a new pair of shoes I got a new attitude when I walk 'Cos I'm so over you And it's all about tonight
I'm going out with the girls Ready to show all the boys what I got I'm letting go of the hurt 'Cos it's all about tonight
Yeah the night is alive You can feel the heartbeat Let's just go with the flow We've been working all week Tomorrow doesn't matter when you're moving your feet It's all about tonight
We'll be dancing and singing and climbing up on the tables We'll be rocking this party So tell the Dj don't stop! Grab someone if you're single Grab someone if you're not It's all about tonight
And boy i'm not hanging on 'Cos I threw all your drama away Had something good but it's gone Yeah it's all about tonight
They got the music so loud So I won't hear the phone if you call And we're so over now 'Cos it's all about tonight
Yeah the night is alive You can feel the heartbeat Let's just go with the flow …

Jason Derulo - Pick Up The Pieces

You don’t really wanna let this stuff go But you’re too stubborn to pick up the phone So round and round we go I should be happy but I’m feeling so so There’s something missing and I bet you it’s you I know it You know it We were made for each other so
My shattered heart is on the ground I’ve got to see your face right now Just tell me where and you’ll find me waiting there
Can we forget the past I miss you I mean it And if love is made of glass Can we pick up the pieces Pick up pick up up the pieces Pick up pick up up the pieces And if love is made of glass Can we pick up the pieces
I wear a smile to hide the hurt Cause noone… burst People say that time heals on So why is it getting worse I just don’t wanna face this battle alone I know it You know it
We were made for each other so
My shattered heart is on the ground I’ve got to see your face right now Just tell me where and you’ll find me waiting there
Can we forget the past I miss you I mean it And if love is made of glass Can we pick up the pieces Pick up pick up …

Chino & Nacho - El Poeta

Naci para amarte Yo te daria lo que quieras Mi corazon, mi vida entera Tu pide que yo te voy a complacer Quiero recordarte Que yo soy tuyo cuando quieras Que yo te amo a mi manera Quisiera que algun dia tu fueras mi mujer
Y asi juntos poder algun dia Vivir la alegria De darnos placer La razon de esta sutil melodia De una poesia que te quise hacer
Por ti me he vuelto un poeta Hago rimas en mi vieja libreta Miro al cielo esperando un cometa Para pedirle un deseo y es que te traiga hasta aqui
Por ti me he vuelto un poeta Ya yo tengo mil hojas repletas Un armario de paginas completas Que escribo cuando te veo y eso me hace feliz
Me hace feliz tenerte Y es que me imagino al lado tuyo hasta la muerte Siempre que me asomo a mi venta es para verte Quiero que la siguiente mañana traiga suerte Para convertirme en el dueño de tu corazon Parar ser realidad lo que paso como ilusion Una sensacion, la falta de razon La combinacion de amor con atraccion Tu me gustas, como negarlo No me asusta, solo hay que demostrarlo Estoy buscan…

LMFAO - Sexy and I Know It

When I walk on by, girls be looking like damn he fly I pay to the beat, walking on the street with in my new lafreak, yeah This is how I roll, animal print, pants out control, It's real fool with the big F o They like bruce lee rock at the club
Girl look at that body (x3) I work out Girl look at that body (x3) I work out
When I walk in the spot, this is what I see Everybody stops and they staring at me I got passion in my pants and I ain't afraid to show it
I'm sexy and I know it (x2)
When I'm at the moss, purity just can't fight them up When I'm at the beach, I'm in a speedo trying to tan my cheeks This is how I roll, come on ladies it's time to go We hit it to the bar, baby don't be nervous No shows, no shirt, and I still get serviced
Girl look at that body (x3) I work out Girl look at that body (x3) I work out
When I walk in the spot, this is what I see Everybody stops and they staring at me I got passion in my pants and I ain't afraid to show it
I'm sexy and I k…