Ir al contenido principal

The Vamps - Can We Dance

The Vamps - Can We Dance
The Vamps - Can We Dance


VideoClip
The Vamps - Can We Dance



Lyrics
The Vamps - Can We Dance

I talk a lot of shit,
When I´m drinkin baby,
I normylly go a little too fast,
Don´t mind all my friends,
I know they´re all crazy,
But they´re the only friends that i have,
I know I don´t you but I´d like to,
Skip the small talk and romance,
That´s all i have to say so,
Baby Can We Dance?

Here we go again,
Another drink I´m caving in,
Stupid words keep falling from my mouth,
You know that I mean well,
My hands were meant for some where else,
Your eyes were doing naughty butterflies.

One more drink and I should go,
But maybe she might like it though,
I just can´t think of what to say,
Should I go, should I stay.

I talk a lot of shit,
When I´m drinkin baby,
I normylly go a little too fast,
Don´t mind all my friends,
I know they´re all crazy,
But they´re the only friends that i have,
I know I don´t you but I´d like to,
Skip the small talk and romance,
That´s all i have to say so,
Baby Can We Dance?

I was leaning in,
And you become the pushy friend,
Your the bottle to my perfect ten,
You know I neeed you though,
My hearts not made for someone else,
Take me in cuz I can´t bear this thing.

One more drink and I should go,
But maybe she might like it though,
I just can´t think of what to say,
Should I go, should I stay.

I talk a lot of shit,
When I´m drinkin baby,
I normylly go a little too fast,
Don´t mind all my friends,
I know they´re all crazy,
But they´re the only friends that i have,
I know I don´t you but I´d like to,
Skip the small talk and romance,
That´s all i have to say so,
Baby Can We Dance?

I´ve been a real bad boy,
Whispering rude things in her ear,
Please say shell break,
Please say shell change,
I wanna bring me back to.

I talk a lot of shit,
When I´m drinkin baby,
I normylly go a little too fast,
Don´t mind all my friends,
I know they´re all crazy,
But they´re the only friends that i have,
I know I don´t you but I´d like to,
Skip the small talk and romance,
That´s all i have to say so,
Baby Can We Dance?

Comentarios

Entradas populares de este blog

Jose Castillo & Intensa Music - Noche de Cuba

Eagles - Desperado

Videoclip


Letra

Desperado, why don't you come to your senses?
You been out ridin' fences for so long now
Oh, you're a hard one
I know that you got your reasons
These things that are pleasin' you
Can hurt you somehow

Don't you draw the queen of diamonds, boy
She'll beat you if she's able
You know the queen of hearts is always your best bet

Now it seems to me, some fine things
Have been laid upon your table
But you only want the ones that you can't get

Desperado, oh, you ain't gettin' no younger
Your pain and your hunger, they're drivin' you home
And freedom, oh freedom well, that's just some people talkin'
Your prison is walking through this world all alone

Don't your feet get cold in the winter time?
The sky won't snow and the sun won't shine
It's hard to tell the night time from the day
You're losin' all your highs and lows
Ain't it funny how the feeling goes away?

Desperado, why don't you come to …

Inna - Cola Song (feat. J Balvin)